SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:11/06/18
RUN TIME:08:30 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 3)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PATRICK MORRISEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       494   49.65
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       471   47.34
           RUSTY HOLLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    3.02
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 3st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CAROL MILLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   57.48
           RICHARD OJEDA II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       414   42.42
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10

          STATE SENATOR 10th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GEORGE BOOGIE AMBLER (REP).  .  .  .  .       537   54.08
           STEPHEN BALDWIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       456   45.92
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 28th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           JEFFREY PACK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   23.02
           ROY G COOPER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411   33.91
           ANDREW EVANS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   31.11
           SANDY SHAW (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   11.96
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 42nd Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DENNY R. CANTERBURY (REP) .  .  .  .  .       174   35.58
           STEVE MALCOMB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   19.63
           CINDY LAVENDER-BOWE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       107   21.88
           JEFF CAMPBELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   22.90
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KEVIN A MANN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   45.43
           SHANE ASHLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   54.47
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10

          SHERIFF - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ELMER GALFORD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   42.99
           KENNETH HEDRICK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       570   56.72
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .30

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   21.12
           HIRAM "BUCK" LEWIS, IV .  .  .  .  .  .        41    4.86
           CHRIS WILKES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    3.80
           JOANNA I. TABIT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   24.91
           TIM ARMSTEAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   25.39
           RONALD H. HATFIELD, JR..  .  .  .  .  .        53    6.29
           JEFF C. WOODS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    5.46
           HARRY C. "BO" BRUNER, JR. .  .  .  .  .        25    2.97
           ROBERT H CARLTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    4.03
           D.C. OFFUTT, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM DOUGLAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    6.54
           WILLIAM STEWART THOMPSON  .  .  .  .  .        33    3.66
           JIM O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.77
           ROBERT J FRANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   34.37
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   40.80
           MARTY "REDSHOES" SHEEHAN  .  .  .  .  .         5     .55
           BRENDEN D. LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.33
           DENNISE RENEE SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    6.65
           WILLIAM SCHWARTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .67
           JEFFREY KESSLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    3.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MONROE 2018 FIRE LEVY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Levies.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   63.05
           Against the Levies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   36.95

          AMENDMENT NO. 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       544   55.40
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438   44.60

          AMENDMENT NO. 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       637   69.77
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   30.23