SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:11/06/18
RUN TIME:08:43 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 3)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       744
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PATRICK MORRISEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       383   52.75
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       323   44.49
           RUSTY HOLLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.62
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14

          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 3st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CAROL MILLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   57.84
           RICHARD OJEDA II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       303   42.02
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14

          STATE SENATOR 10th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GEORGE BOOGIE AMBLER (REP).  .  .  .  .       405   56.80
           STEPHEN BALDWIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   42.92
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .28

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 28th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           JEFFREY PACK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   25.82
           ROY G COOPER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   34.22
           ANDREW EVANS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   30.92
           SANDY SHAW (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84    8.93
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 42nd Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DENNY R. CANTERBURY (REP) .  .  .  .  .        71   21.98
           STEVE MALCOMB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   15.79
           CINDY LAVENDER-BOWE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        95   29.41
           JEFF CAMPBELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   32.51
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KEVIN A MANN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   67.04
           SHANE ASHLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   32.82
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14

          SHERIFF - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ELMER GALFORD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   51.45
           KENNETH HEDRICK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   48.55
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   20.96
           HIRAM "BUCK" LEWIS, IV .  .  .  .  .  .        28    4.62
           CHRIS WILKES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    4.29
           JOANNA I. TABIT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   24.75
           TIM ARMSTEAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   22.11
           RONALD H. HATFIELD, JR..  .  .  .  .  .        47    7.76
           JEFF C. WOODS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    6.93
           HARRY C. "BO" BRUNER, JR. .  .  .  .  .        17    2.81
           ROBERT H CARLTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    4.62
           D.C. OFFUTT, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .33

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM DOUGLAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    7.81
           WILLIAM STEWART THOMPSON  .  .  .  .  .        32    5.00
           JIM O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.41
           ROBERT J FRANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   30.47
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   41.56
           MARTY "REDSHOES" SHEEHAN  .  .  .  .  .         5     .78
           BRENDEN D. LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.09
           DENNISE RENEE SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    7.34
           WILLIAM SCHWARTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .63
           JEFFREY KESSLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    3.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MONROE 2018 FIRE LEVY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Levies.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   66.52
           Against the Levies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   33.48

          AMENDMENT NO. 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   54.36
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   45.64

          AMENDMENT NO. 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452   66.47
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   33.53