SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:11/06/18
RUN TIME:10:21 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 3)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       898
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PATRICK MORRISEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       466   53.26
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       383   43.77
           RUSTY HOLLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    2.97
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 3st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CAROL MILLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       507   58.14
           RICHARD OJEDA II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       363   41.63
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .23

          STATE SENATOR 10th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GEORGE BOOGIE AMBLER (REP).  .  .  .  .       489   56.27
           STEPHEN BALDWIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   43.73
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 28th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           JEFFREY PACK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   22.93
           ROY G COOPER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   31.83
           ANDREW EVANS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   32.01
           SANDY SHAW (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   13.23
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 42nd Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DENNY R. CANTERBURY (REP) .  .  .  .  .       163   39.47
           STEVE MALCOMB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   20.58
           CINDY LAVENDER-BOWE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        71   17.19
           JEFF CAMPBELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   22.03
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .73

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KEVIN A MANN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   67.95
           SHANE ASHLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   32.05
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SHERIFF - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ELMER GALFORD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   48.41
           KENNETH HEDRICK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       452   51.25
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .34

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   22.68
           HIRAM "BUCK" LEWIS, IV .  .  .  .  .  .        36    4.83
           CHRIS WILKES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    5.50
           JOANNA I. TABIT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   24.03
           TIM ARMSTEAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   23.36
           RONALD H. HATFIELD, JR..  .  .  .  .  .        38    5.10
           JEFF C. WOODS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    5.10
           HARRY C. "BO" BRUNER, JR. .  .  .  .  .        27    3.62
           ROBERT H CARLTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    4.16
           D.C. OFFUTT, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .27

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM DOUGLAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    5.82
           WILLIAM STEWART THOMPSON  .  .  .  .  .        25    3.16
           JIM O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.39
           ROBERT J FRANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   28.99
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   43.92
           MARTY "REDSHOES" SHEEHAN  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.01
           BRENDEN D. LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.91
           DENNISE RENEE SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    8.61
           WILLIAM SCHWARTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .25
           JEFFREY KESSLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    3.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .25

          MONROE 2018 FIRE LEVY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Levies.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   61.97
           Against the Levies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   38.03

          AMENDMENT NO. 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   57.52
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   42.48

          AMENDMENT NO. 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       532   66.00
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   34.00